A huge thank you to everyone who helped make this weekend's first "Girls Got Game" Pre-season Softball Tournament a huge success! Congratulations to the following teams:
6u:
Ooltewah Unicorns - Champions
Bethlehem Hornets - Finalist
8u:
Ooltewah Chargers - Champions
Bethlehem Hornets - Finalists
10u:
Signal Mountain Mocs - Champions
East Brainerd Locos - Finalists
16u:
Harrison Chaos Blue - Champions
Harrison Chaos Orange - Finalists
Downloadable Sunday BracketSUNDAY's BRACKET IS ALSO AVAILABLE AT THIS LINK!
March 20 & 21
Ooltewah Youth Association
5208 Little Debbie Parkway
Ooltewah, TN 37363
Our early spring tournament offers an opportunity for your team to play several games and gain experience in a rec-league tournament setting.
All teams will play two pool play games for seeding on Saturday and then advance to a single elimination bracket on Sunday. The top two teams in each age group win awards.
Team fee is $25 for 6u, 8u and 10u and $50 for 16u. A $5 gate will be collected for adults, $3 for seniors at this tournament.
-Pool Play Schedule for Saturday, March 20th (
posted below)
-
2021 Spring Scenic City Softball Rules-
Tournament Adjusted Rules-
Map of Park with field numbers (5208 Little Debbie Parkway, Ooltewah, TN)
-
COVID-19 restrictions at the park (may be updated before the tournament; also some bleachers have been removed, bring your own chairs)
Field 1 - Saturday (6u)
09:30am | LFO Cloud vs. Ooltewah Cheetahs |
10:20am | East Brainerd Mustangs vs. LFO Lady Warriors |
11:40am | Rock Spring Hotshots vs. Ooltewah Cheetahs |
01:00pm | East Brainerd Mustangs vs. Ooltewah Unicorns |
02:20pm | Bethlehem Hornets vs. Ooltewah Firecrackers |
Field 5 - Saturday (6u)
10:00am | Rock Spring Hotshots vs. Ooltewah Firecrackers |
11:20am | LFO Cloud vs. Ooltewah Unicorns |
12:40pm | Bethlehem Hornets vs. LFO Lady Warriors |
Field 4 - Saturday (8u)
09:00am | East Ridge Hot Shots vs. Ooltewah Chargers |
10:20am | Bethlehem Hornets vs. Ooltewah Lady Owls |
11:40am | East Ridge Hot Shots vs. Ooltewah Diamond Divas |
01:00pm | LFO Lady Warriors vs. Ooltewah Lady Owls |
02:20pm | Bethlehem Hornets vs. Ooltewah Chargers |
03:40pm | LFO Lady Warriors vs. Ooltewah Diamond Divas |
Field 3 - Saturday (10u)
09:30am | East Brainerd Locos vs. Bethlehem Hornets |
10:50am | Bethlehem Hornets vs. Ooltewah Dirt Divas |
12:10pm | Signal Mtn Mocs vs. East Brainerd Locos |
01:30pm | Signal Mtn Mocs vs. Ooltewah Dirt Divas |
Field 2 - Saturday (16u)
09:45am | Harrison Chaos Orange vs. Ooltewah Thunder |
11:05am | Harrison Chaos Blue vs. East Ridge Generals |
12:25pm | Harrison Chaos Orange vs. East Ridge Generals |
01:45pm | East Ridge Relentless vs. Ooltewah Thunder |
03:05pm | East Ridge Relentless vs. Harrison Chaos Blue |
6u Teams:1. Ooltewah Cheetahs
2. Ooltewah Firecrackers
3. Ooltewah Unicorns
4. Bethleham Hornets
5. LFO Lady Warriors
6. LFO Cloud
7. Rock Spring Hotshots
8. East Brainerd Mustangs
8u Teams:1. Ooltewah Diamond Divas
2. Ooltewah Lady Owls
3. Ooltewah Chargers
4. East Ridge Hot Shots
5. Bethlehem Hornets
6. LFO Lady Warriors
10u Teams:1. Ooltewah Dirt Divas
2. Bethlehem Hornets
3. East Ridge Bratz4. Signal Mountain Mocs
5. East Brainerd Locos
16u Teams:1. Ooltewah Thunder
2. East Ridge Generals
3. Harrison Chaos Orange
4. Harrison Chaos Blue
5. East Ridge Relentless